2022 Tournament Schedule

2022 DMMT Schedule (PDF)

Thursday, March 10

at Arlington Heights

Arlington Heights vs. Temple (noon)

Arlington Martin vs. Temple (2:30 p.m.)

Arlington Martin vs. Duncanville (5 p.m.)

Arlington Heights vs. Duncanville (7:30 p.m.)

at Paschal

Paschal vs. Arlington (11 a.m.)

Trinity Valley vs. Arlington (1:30 p.m.)

Trinity Valley vs. Plano East (4 p.m.)

Paschal vs. Plano East (6:30 p.m.)

at Mansfield Summit

Mansfield Summit vs. L.D. Bell (11 a.m.)

Midlothian vs. L.D. Bell (1:30 p.m.)

All Saints vs. Waxahachie (4 p.m.)

Mansfield Summit vs. Waxahachie (6:30 p.m.)

at Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Legacy vs. South Grand Prairie (1:30 p.m.)

Mansfield vs. South Grand Prairie (4 p.m.)

Mansfield Legacy vs. Mansfield (6:30 p.m.)

at Country Day

Country Day vs. Fossil Ridge (1:30 p.m.)

Mansfield Timberview vs. Fossil Ridge (4 p.m.)

Country Day vs. Covenant Christian (6:30 p.m.)

at Aledo

Aledo vs. Nolan Catholic (11 a.m.)

Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Nolan Catholic (1:30 p.m.)

Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Weatherford (4 p.m.)

Aledo vs. Weatherford (6:30 p.m.)

 

Friday, March 11

at Arlington Heights

Plano East vs. Duncanville (1:30 p.m.)

Plano East vs. Nolan Catholic (4 p.m.)

Arlington Heights vs. Nolan Catholic (6:30 p.m.)

at Paschal

Paschal vs. Temple (noon)

South Grand Prairie vs. Temple (2:30 p.m.)

South Grand Prairie vs. All Saints (5 p.m.)

Paschal vs. All Saints (7:30 p.m.)

at Mansfield Summit

Mansfield vs. Fossil Ridge (11 a.m.)

Mansfield Summit vs. Fossil Ridge (1:30 p.m.)

Mansfield Summit vs. Trinity Valley (4 p.m.)

At Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Covenant Christian (11 a.m.)

Mansfield Legacy vs. Covenant Christian (1:30 p.m.)

Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Arlington Martin (4 p.m.)

Mansfield Legacy vs. Arlington Martin (6:30 p.m.)

at Country Day

Country Day vs. Midlothian (11 a.m.)

Weatherford vs. Midlothian (1:30 p.m.)

Weatherford vs. Mansfield Timberview (4 p.m.)

Mansfield vs. Mansfield Timberview (6:30 p.m.)

at Aledo

Aledo vs. L.D. Bell (11 a.m.)

Arlington vs. L.D. Bell (1:30 p.m.)

Arlington vs. Waxahachie (4 p.m.)

Arlington vs. Waxahachie (6:30 p.m.)

 

Saturday, March 12

at Arlington Heights

Covenant Christian vs. Fossil Ridge (11 a.m.)

Plano East vs. Waxahachie (1:30 p.m.)

at Paschal

South Grand Prairie vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (11 a.m.)

Paschal vs. Arlington Heights (7 p.m.)

  • Scholarship ceremony at 6:30 p.m.

at Mansfield Summit

Arlington Martin vs. Midlothian (11 a.m.)

Mansfield Summit vs. Temple (1:30 p.m.)

at Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield vs L.D. Bell (11 a.m.)

Mansfield Legacy vs. Duncanville (1:30 p.m.)

at Trinity Valley

Trinity Valley vs. Country Day (11 a.m.)

All Saints vs. Weatherford (1:30 p.m.)

at Aledo

Mansfield Timberview vs. Nolan Catholic (11 a.m.)

Aledo vs. Arlington (1:30 p.m.)